FVSL

MVPs - WINTER 2021-2022     (Updated Sep-21-2021)

Competition Name Team Votes
Division 1 IVAN BORTOLUSSI North Delta SC NEWWAY 2
Division 1 GURSHAAN JHAJ Abbotsford United C 1
Division 1 SHEFIT SOPJANI Abbotsford United C 1
Division 1 CARLOS KIEL FC Tigers Vancouver B 1
Division 1 CHARLES BAE FC Tigers Vancouver B 1
Division 1 MULGETA ABRHA Juba FC 1
Division 1 ROMANO JAMES Juba FC 1
Division 1 KRIS ROBAZZA Langley United B 1
Division 1 TYLER CHYZZY Langley United B 1
Division 1 JACK LIVESEY Port Moody Piranhas 1
Division 1 JORDAN MACDONELL Port Moody Piranhas 1
Division 1 ADAM ALOMARY Premier Academy U21 1
Division 1 JOSH WHITE Premier Academy U21 1
Division 1 RONIT RAHUL DUTT Surrey United SC B 1
Division 1 WYATT GILBERT Surrey United SC B 1
Division 1 KYLE JOHNSTON Surrey Utd SC Reds U21 1
Division 1 STEFEN FACCHIN Surrey Utd SC Reds U21 1
Division 1 JACK CLUFF TSS FC Rovers II 1
Division 1 LUKE CAIRNS TSS FC Rovers II 1
Division 1 KIERAN EVE TWU Spartans B 1
Division 1 LOTHARIO MILFRISE TWU Spartans B 1
Division 1 AUSTYN BELL Tzeachten FC 1
Division 1 TYLER EPP Tzeachten FC 1
Division 2 SCOTT LIVELY Aldergrove Utd Highlanders 2
Division 2 HARVEY CHANNING Langley United U21 2
Division 2 JOSH MARCINKOW Poco FC Titans 2
Division 2 CONNOR HOEKSTRA Ridge Meadows SC United 2
Division 2 MANVEER DHILLON Abbotsford United B 1
Division 2 TARANJIT BAGRI Abbotsford United B 1
Division 2 NICHOLAS NAIDU Coastal FC 1
Division 2 CARLOS KIEL FC Tigers Vancouver C 1
Division 2 MOHAMMED SHAHIL KHAN FC Tigers Vancouver C 1
Division 2 JASKARAN MAHIL Greater Vancouver Utd 1
Division 2 SUKHRAJ GILL Greater Vancouver Utd 1
Division 2 BENJAMIN BIRKENSTOCK Langley City FC 1
Division 2 JORDAN WHITEHEAD Langley City FC 1
Division 2 HTOO EH HTOO Langley Utd Dragons 1
Division 2 SAY EH SAY Langley Utd Dragons 1
Division 2 BRYAN ROMAN Langley Utd Dynamo 1
Division 2 IAN JONES Langley Utd Dynamo 1
Division 2 ROBERT BOND Langley Utd Young Guns 1
Division 2 SEAN KELLY Langley Utd Young Guns 1
Division 2 CAMPBELL MCKINNON Mission SC A 1
Division 2 CONNOR PICKERING Mission SC A 1
Division 2 HAMADOUN ISSABRE North Surrey Mustangs A 1
Division 2 JAKR MOHAMMAD AMIN OTHMAN North Surrey Mustangs A 1
Division 2 ADARSHDEEP SINGH Surrey FC Punjab 1
Division 2 CALLUM MACNICOLL Surrey United SC C 1
Division 2 SAMUEL GARZITTO Surrey United SC C 1
Division 2 AVREET SEKHON Surrey Utd SC Elite 1
Division 2 HARDAYA SAMRA Surrey Utd SC Elite 1
Division 2 KIRIL BARANOVSKI WRU Vault FC 1
Division 2 MAXIME LAROCHE-PARFITT WRU Vault FC 1
Division 3 ISAIAS CRUZ-FLORES Abbotsford SA Graduates U21 2
Division 3 CHRIS ELLETT North Delta SC Titans 2
Division 3 JAMES COOK Tri City FC A 2
Division 3 PARMINDER JOSHI BCT Westside United 1
Division 3 PRABHJOT SINGH KANG BCT Westside United 1
Division 3 DANIEL PORTER Ladner FC 1
Division 3 MARKUS NIEBUHR Ladner FC 1
Division 3 KYLE JARMAN Langley United C 1
Division 3 LUCIANO GARIC Langley United C 1
Division 3 JASON O'HARA Langley Utd Impact 1
Division 3 JEREMY AMBERG Langley Utd Impact 1
Division 3 ANTHONY DEAGNON Mission SC U21 1
Division 3 KYLER GARZA Mission SC U21 1
Division 3 DANIEL HAMAOKI North Delta SC Royals 1
Division 3 NIALL FLANNERY North Delta SC Royals 1
Division 3 JOAO VICTOR CARVALHO North Surrey Mustangs B 1
Division 3 KARAMVEER BHULLAR Pacific United FC 1
Division 3 NAVDEEP GILL Pacific United FC 1
Division 3 DEVIN DESAULNIERS Poco FC Rockets 1
Division 3 MASSIMO NARDONE Poco FC Rockets 1
Division 3 RILEY JENSEN Ridge Meadows SC Misfits 1
Division 3 ZACH ROMEO Ridge Meadows SC Misfits 1
Division 3 CONNOR HADATH Ridge Meadows SC Rowdies 1
Division 3 ZACH CAMPBELL Ridge Meadows SC Rowdies 1
Division 3 HENRIQUE MARTINS Ridge Meadows SC Strikers 1
Division 3 ZACH AITCHISON Ridge Meadows SC Strikers 1
Division 3 BENJAMIN WILTSHIRE Ridge Meadows SC Wolves U21 1
Division 3 AMRITPAL SINGH Surrey FC Royals 1
Division 3 SARABJIT SINGH Surrey FC Royals 1
Division 3 CURTIS BISSELL WRU Cloverdale FC A 1
Division 3 NATHAN DISCUSSO WRU Cloverdale FC A 1
Division 3 MARTIN ACHAYE Whalley Wakanda 1
Division 3 BRANDON NED Xwelmexw FC A 1
Division 3 MATHEW POINT Xwelmexw FC A 1
Division 4 TERENCE WONG Langley Utd Studs 2
Division 4 JASON BRAND North Delta SC United SJ 2
Division 4 ANDREW BLAKEMAN Poco FC Pacific 2
Division 4 JAKE LLOYD Ridge Meadows SC Black Sheep 2
Division 4 GREGG MAIR Ridge Meadows SC Dons 2
Division 4 MATEEN NASIRI Tri City FC B 2
Division 4 LACHLAN MOON WRU Cloverdale FC B 2
Division 4 DANIEL HILL Abbotsford Phoenix FC 1
Division 4 MIKE DEE Abbotsford Phoenix FC 1
Division 4 DARRIEN KRISTENSEN Aldergrove United 1
Division 4 RAN CLEMENT Aldergrove United 1
Division 4 CHRISTIAN SAWKA Aldergrove Utd Lowlanders 1
Division 4 INDER DEOL Grass & Hops FC 1
Division 4 JARED MCNEILL Grass & Hops FC 1
Division 4 E.J. GOMES Mission SC B 1
Division 4 STEN KIBIN Mission SC B 1
Division 4 JUNIOR GUTIERREZ North Delta SC 91s 1
Division 4 ERIC SACCONE North Delta SC Falcons 1
Division 4 WILLIAM MANN-MAXWELL North Delta SC Falcons 1
Division 4 DIEGO MAZZAROLO Poco FC Athletic 1
Division 4 SETH RATHJEN Poco FC Athletic 1
Division 4 MATTHEW CAMERON Ridge Meadows SC Folly 1
Division 4 SEAN HUTCHINSON Ridge Meadows SC Folly 1
Division 4 GAVIN GILL Surrey FC Temple 1
Division 4 GREGORY GOPAL Surrey FC Temple 1
Division 4 PRINCE SHARMA Surrey FC United 1
Division 4 VISHAV JASWAL Surrey FC United 1
Division 4 ALLAN FRANCIS Xwelmexw FC B 1
Division 4 LOGAN THOMPSON Xwelmexw FC B 1
Masters 1 BRETT HOCKLEY WRU South Surrey FC 2
Masters 1 AMIR HOSSEIN AGHABABAI ZAMANI Aldergrove Utd Players 1
Masters 1 JEREMY SALES Aldergrove Utd Players 1
Masters 1 MIKE PERRY Chilliwack Rapids 1
Masters 1 SHANE MONKMAN Chilliwack Rapids 1
Masters 1 CHRISTIAN BESSMANN Langley Utd Knights 1
Masters 1 TYLER BANCROFT Langley Utd Knights 1
Masters 1 JAIRO RODRIGUEZ North Delta SC Rangers 1
Masters 1 SCOTT GAULL North Delta SC Rangers 1
Masters 1 SEAN CROCKER Surrey United SC 1
Masters 1 TAKI VOHALIS Surrey United SC 1
Masters 2 BRIAN NOGA Bradner Redshirts 2
Masters 2 FLAVIO CORREA America United FC 1
Masters 2 MICHELE DADDABBO America United FC 1
Masters 2 SCOTT DEYELL Guildford FC Pacific Utd 1
Masters 2 STEWART DEYELL Guildford FC Pacific Utd 1
Masters 2 ASO PALANI Langley United 1
Masters 2 TREVOR WHYTE Langley United 1
Masters 2 PETER NGUYEN Langley Utd Benders 1
Masters 2 STUART PICKARD Langley Utd Benders 1
Masters 2 DAVE SAMBOL Ridge Meadows SC Wolves 1
Masters 2 KASRAH LOHRASB Ridge Meadows SC Wolves 1
Masters 2 TARIQ BINMALEK Whalley City 1
Masters 2 MARLON CULLIMORE White Rock United 1
Masters 2 SAM KOMBE White Rock United 1
Masters 2 DWAYNE DALY Xwelmexw FC C 1
Masters 3 JORGE SILVA Ridge Meadows SC Chargers 2
Masters 3 MARK MYERS Abbotsford Arsenal 1
Masters 3 PAUL WILSON Abbotsford Arsenal 1
Masters 3 JOE BATTIE Coastal FC Alumni 1
Masters 3 BEN HADSON Langley Utd Heat 1
Masters 3 DAN OLMA Langley Utd Heat 1
Masters 3 ANDREW WILSON North Delta SC Phoenix 1
Masters 3 KEN NGYOU Ridge Meadows SC Thunder 1
Masters 3 RYO SUGIYAMA Ridge Meadows SC Thunder 1
Masters 3 DIEGO IRIBAR WRU South Surrey FC Bullets 1
Masters 3 STEPHEN DAWE WRU South Surrey FC Bullets 1
© Fraser Valley Soccer League. All Rights reserved.