FVSL

GOLDEN GLOVES - WINTER 2023-2024     (Updated Mar-31-2024)

Competition Name Team Shutouts
Premier TYRONE VENHOLA Abbotsford United 13
Premier MATHEUS DE SOUZA Vancouver Whitecaps 4
Premier JORDAN THORSEN Columbus FC 3
Division 1 TORAN RUTHERFORD FC Tigers Vancouver B 6
Division 1 MATHEW PEREIRA North Delta NEWWAY 5
Division 1 KEVIN PICARD Langley United B 4
Division 1 ROMANO JAMES NS Juba FC 4
Division 1 GOVIND SHARMA GVU FC Punjab A 3
Division 1 AIDEN MCDONALD Langley United B 3
Division 1 IAGO GURROLA Vancity Pro B 3
Division 2 RYAN PETERS Surrey Utd Reds 7
Division 2 MATTHEW CARSON Albion United 6
Division 2 ARJUN JOHAL GN Sporting Club 4
Division 2 MIKE KAARDAL Ladner FC 4
Division 2 TERRY JACKSON Poco FC Titans 4
Division 2 RYAN LEDBROOK Aldergrove Highlanders 3
Division 2 GURPREET SINGH Pacific United FC 3
Division 3 HARVEY DUTT Poco FC Rockets 6
Division 3 ISAIAS CRUZ-FLORES ASA Selects 5
Division 3 JARED LIVELY LUSA Young Guns 5
Division 3 MICHAEL GINDO Aldergrove Midlanders 4
Division 3 BRYAN ROMAN Langley Utd Dynamo 4
Division 3 ARSHDEEP PANDHER PUFC Akal United 4
Division 3 ARRON SAWKA SUSC Cosmos U21 4
Division 3 CARTER TURNER Langley Utd Impact 3
Division 3 MANEET MALHOTRA SFC Players 3
Division 3 MANJEET VIRK SFC Spartans 3
Division 3 CARSON BECK SUSC Cosmos U21 3
Division 3 GANI AMAD ABDUL White Falcons FC 3
Division 4 NIRAJ THONDU Abbotsford Utd C 12
Division 4 BRETT SELBIE Abbotsford Phoenix 10
Division 4 BAILEY WALKER Poco FC NS Rangers 10
Division 4 CARLOS PEREZ All United FC 7
Division 4 MATEO JAKUS Poco FC Evolution 6
Division 4 KHALED ALSUBEHI Ridge Meadows Dons 6
Division 4 BRANDON TOOR BAPTISTE North Delta Titans A 5
Division 4 RYAN MARK Tri City FC 5
Division 4 TYSON JACK KERFOOT Peace Arch FC 4
Division 4 KEVIN DYCK Aldergrove Lowlanders 3
Division 4 MANUEL EDUARDO LARA GOMEZ Peace Arch FC 3
Division 4 BEN ROEMER Ridge Meadows Folly 3
Masters 1 MICHAEL MONTAGUE RMSC Wolves 8
Masters 1 NUNO JOSE RIBEIRO DE JESUS Aldergrove Players 4
Masters 1 CHRIS CECIL Langley Utd Knights 4
Masters 1 SAM RAZI Langley Utd Knights 4
Masters 2 MIKE ARRANO Whalley City 4
Masters 2 MIGUEL ALVAREZ ESCOBAR SFC Westside United 3
Masters 2 MATT STOWE WRU Cloverdale FC B 3
Masters 3 VIKRAM BAKSHI Coastal FC Alumni 4
Masters 3 LEON BOSSE Surrey Utd Legends 3
BMSL Masters DANIEL SOUZA FC Brazil 8
BMSL Masters ROMAN CHABAN UA FC Ukraine 4
BMSL Masters MICHAEL FRIESEN FMFC Gunners 3
BMSL Masters DAVID BRETT Inter Vanc FC 3
BMSL 1 JAYDEN MAHARAJ Euro FC 5
BMSL 1 DAVID BERNARDO GUTIERREZ ESTRADA Team Mexico 4
BMSL 1 MICHAEL BRANION-CALLES Mundiavocat FC 3
BMSL 2 DIEGO ELLIS EV FC 8
BMSL 2 JESSE JAMES FMFC United 8
BMSL 2 MALCOLM OBERG Magpies FC 3
BMSL 3 TAI YAN LAW FMFC City 8
BMSL 3 ANDREW OXTOBY Wycombe Tootin 6
BMSL 3 ANTHONY MATKOVIC Real Southburn 5
BMSL 3 ZAHEER ABDULLA Van Kerala FC 4
BMSL 3 CIAN O'GRADY Vancouver Celts 4
BMSL 3 SATINDER SINGH SANGHA White Rangers 4
BMSL 3 TYLER GREEN FC Hastings 3
BMSL 3 KALVIN KWAN Vatos Locos FC 3
BMSL 3 MAZIAR SHARIFIKHAH Wycombe Tootin 3
© Fraser Valley Soccer League. All Rights reserved.