FVSL

Next Hearings: by ZOOM TBA


 


Referee Performance Form

Discipline Report WINTER 2023-2024 -- (Updated: Apr-17-2024)

Check back here before game time for updates.

IF IN DOUBT, ASK YOUR MANAGER TO CONTACT THE LEAGUE.

Individuals marked with a means no change from previous week due to postponed game/not scheduled

Division Team Name Date Cards Offence Fine Suspension To Sit  
Premier Ares AFA Joel Badger 9-Mar-24 RED Abusive language $50 2 2  
Premier Tzeachten FC A Cam Mackinnon 10-Mar-24 RED Second caution $25 1 PAY FINE  
Premier Vancity Pro Kurubel Tekle 9-Mar-24 RED Spitting $175 7 7  
Division 1 Abbotsford Utd U21 Mohit Rai 22-Mar-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 1  
Division 1 Abbotsford Utd U21 Tanjot Mangat 19-Mar-24 5Y 5Y $50 1 1  
Division 1 Columbus FC B Bruce Nguyen 16-Feb-24 5Y 5Y $50 1 PAY FINE  
Division 1 FCT Stars A Yassin Zakarai 26-Jan-24 RED 2Y & Abusive lang. $250 1 Year 1/26/25  
Division 1 FCT Stars A Aklilu Negash 16-Mar-24 7Y 7Y $100 5 5 League  
Division 1 FCT Stars A Arafat Abdi 17-Dec-23 RED 2Y & Abusive lang. $150 6 PAY FINE  
Division 1 GVU FC Punjab A Israr Noori 18-Nov-23 RED Abusive language /officials $200 8 PAY FINE  
Division 1 GVU FC Punjab A Parminder Singh 18-Feb-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 1 NS Juba FC Nosa Edosa 16-Mar-24 2Y Cup 2Y Cup $25 1 1  
Division 1 NS Juba FC Lovery Badal 4-Nov-23 RED Failure to Control/request $75 3 PAY FINE  
Division 1 NS Juba FC Joseph Agiba 25-Nov-23 RED Abusive language /officials $250 5 Years 11/25/28  
Division 1 NS Juba FC Hamadi Somo 7-Dec-23 Misconduct $100 Expelled  
Division 2 Abbotsford Utd B Mahekdeep Gill 22-Mar-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 1  
Division 2 Abbotsford Utd B Arjveer Gill 22-Mar-24 RED Violent conduct $25 1 1  
Division 2 Abbotsford Utd B Daimon Gill 17-Mar-24 RED Abusive language /officials $150 6 5  
Division 2 Abbotsford Utd B Herman Gill 17-Mar-24 2Y Cup 2Y Cup $25 1 1  
Division 2 Ares AFA B Adebayo Adenuga 23-Mar-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 1  
Division 2 Central Athletics FC Jose Serrano 15-Mar-24 RED 2Y & Abusive lang. $200 8 7  
Division 2 GN Sporting Club Harman Sangha 8-Mar-24 2Y Cup 2Y Cup $25 1 1  
Division 2 Pacific United FC TEAM 27-Jan-24 Misconduct Expelled  
Division 2 Poco FC Titans Jon Lewieniec 30-Mar-24 RED Violent conduct TBA TBA  
Division 2 Poco FC Titans Corey Mcilroy 30-Mar-24 RED Violent conduct TBA TBA  
Division 2 Poco FC Titans Lewis Green 30-Mar-24 RED Second caution TBA TBA  
Division 2 SFC Royals Sandeep Dhaliwal 11-Feb-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 2 Surrey Utd Reds Brandon Rios 14-Oct-23 RED Violent conduct $100 Expelled  
Division 2 Surrey Utd Reds Stefen Facchin 22-Mar-24 RED Violent conduct $25 1 1  
Division 2 Surrey Utd Reds Arjan Bains 22-Mar-24 5Y 5Y $50 1 1  
Division 2 Surrey Utd Reds Zack Scott 22-Mar-24 5Y 5Y $50 1 1  
Division 2 Surrey Utd Reds Tara Phillips 22-Mar-24 RED Failure to Control/request $25 1 1  
Division 3A ASA Selects Ishminder Dhaliwal 9-Feb-24 5Y 5Y $50 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3B GVU FC Punjab B Ramit Sharma 17-Feb-24 RED Denying $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3B GVU FC Punjab B Jaskirat Singh 3-Feb-24 RED Second caution $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3B PUFC Akal United Prabhdeep Parhar 17-Dec-23 RED Second caution $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3B SUSC Cosmos U21 Rylan Mackie 16-Mar-24 RED 2Y & Returning to field $100 4 2  
Division 3C Aldergrove Utd A Kegan Clark 11-Feb-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C Aldergrove Utd A Khaled Hammam 23-Feb-24 RED Serious foul play $50 2 PAY FINE  
Division 3C Aldergrove Utd A Michael Head 11-Feb-24 RED Violent conduct $75 3 PAY FINE  
Division 3C Aldergrove Utd A Philip Mwila 3-Feb-24 5Y 5Y $50 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C Aldergrove Utd A Reid Ellis 11-Feb-24 RED Second caution $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C Grass & Hops FC Gaurav Gill 10-Mar-24 RED Abusive language /officials $150 6 6  
Division 3C Grass & Hops FC Josh Amisano 10-Mar-24 RED Abusive language /officials $150 6 6  
Division 3C Grass & Hops FC Aaron Randhawa 10-Mar-24 RED Second caution $25 1 1  
Division 3C Langley Utd Impact Lyle Johnson 16-Feb-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 1 League  
Division 3C SFC Players Karanveer Kang 11-Nov-23 3Y 3Y $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C SFC Spartans Evan Muirhead 10-Feb-24 RED Second caution $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C WRU Vault FC Bradley Phillips 9-Mar-24 2Y Cup 2Y Cup $25 1 1  
Division 3C WRU Vault FC Tanner Roughead 8-Dec-23 3Y 3Y $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C WRU Vault FC Scott Mcindoe 11-Feb-24 RED Violent conduct $75 3 PAY FINE  
Division 4A FCT Stars Academy B Hamadi Somo 7-Dec-23 Misconduct Expelled  
Division 4A Langley Utd Studs Japnoor Cheema 17-Mar-24 RED Second caution $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 4A RMSC Legacy Braeden Mcleod 3-Jan-24 RED 2Y & Abusive lang. $200 8 PAY FINE  
Division 4A Ridge Meadows Dons Martin Mate 8-Mar-24 5Y 5Y $50 1 PAY FINE  
Division 4A Ridge Meadows Folly Adrian Jackson 17-Mar-24 5Y 5Y $50 1 1  
Division 4A Tri City FC Niam Nemat 16-Mar-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 4B Abbotsford Phoenix Cristian Villalta 1-Mar-24 2Y Cup 2Y Cup $25 1 1  
Division 4B Abbotsford Utd C Gurshan Braich 23-Mar-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 1  
Division 4B Aldergrove Outlanders Joel Noort 24-Mar-24 RED Abusive language /officials $75 3 3  
Division 4B Aldergrove Utd B Steven Friis-Jensen 24-Mar-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 1  
Division 4B Aldergrove Utd B Carl Gervais 17-Mar-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 4B North Delta Falcons Jason Brand 17-Feb-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 4B Peace Arch FC Demaca Dapomon 24-Mar-24 3Y 3Y $25 1 1  
Masters 1 Surrey United Ted Cannon 9-Mar-24 RED Second caution $25 1 PAY FINE  
Masters 3 Albion Thunder O45 Rocco Peragine 11-Mar-24 RED Second caution $25 1 1  
Masters 3 Albion Thunder O45 Rob Tunski 11-Mar-24 RED Abusive language /officials $50 2 2  
Masters 3 Poco FC Revolution Hadi Jouni 8-Mar-24 RED Denying $25 1 1  
Masters 3 Surrey Utd Legends Shi Chang 1-Dec-23 RED Violent conduct $100 4 PAY FINE  
2023-2024 or earlier
Premier Surrey United Tyler Sayers 24-Feb-23 2Y Cup 2Y Cup $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3B BCT Westside Utd Balwinder Singh 24-Mar-23 RED Serious foul play $50 2 PAY FINE  

© Fraser Valley Soccer League. All Rights reserved.