FVSL

Next Hearings: by ZOOM TBA


 

 

Referee Performance Form

Discipline Report WINTER 2023-2024 -- (Updated: Apr-17-2024)

Check back here before game time for updates.

  • If your name or registration number (or initials) appears on this list, you are suspended.
  • Red cards issued the previous week may not be listed.
  • A Red card is an automatic minimum one game suspension. Player is required to sit out his next scheduled game.
  • FINES are now included in your SUSPENSION, you cannot resume playing if the FINE is not PAID in full. See Payment Options under Discipline.

IF IN DOUBT, ASK YOUR MANAGER TO CONTACT THE LEAGUE.

Individuals marked with a means no change from previous week due to postponed game/not scheduled

Division Team Name Date Cards Offence Fine Suspension To Sit  
Premier Ares AFA Joel Badger 9-Mar-24 RED $50 Abusive language 2 2  
Premier Tzeachten FC A Cam Mackinnon 10-Mar-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
Premier Vancity Pro Kurubel Tekle 9-Mar-24 RED $175 Spitting 7 7  
Division 1 Abbotsford Utd U21 Tanjot Mangat 19-Mar-24 5Y $50 5Y 1 1  
Division 1 Abbotsford Utd U21 Mohit Rai 22-Mar-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 1  
Division 1 Columbus FC B Bruce Nguyen 16-Feb-24 5Y $50 5Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 1 FCT Stars A Yassin Zakarai 26-Jan-24 RED $250 2Y & Abusive lang. 1 Year 1/26/25  
Division 1 FCT Stars A Aklilu Negash 16-Mar-24 7Y $100 7Y 5 5 League  
Division 1 FCT Stars A Arafat Abdi 17-Dec-23 RED $150 2Y & Abusive lang. 6 PAY FINE  
Division 1 GVU FC Punjab A Parminder Singh 18-Feb-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 1 GVU FC Punjab A Israr Noori 18-Nov-23 RED $200 Abusive language /officials 8 PAY FINE  
Division 1 NS Juba FC Lovery Badal 4-Nov-23 RED $75 Failure to Control/request 3 PAY FINE  
Division 1 NS Juba FC Hamadi Somo 7-Dec-23 $100 Misconduct Expelled  
Division 1 NS Juba FC Nosa Edosa 16-Mar-24 2Y Cup $25 2Y Cup 1 1  
Division 1 NS Juba FC Joseph Agiba 25-Nov-23 RED $250 Abusive language /officials 5 Years 11/25/28  
Division 2 Abbotsford Utd B Arjveer Gill 22-Mar-24 RED $25 Violent conduct 1 1  
Division 2 Abbotsford Utd B Mahekdeep Gill 22-Mar-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 1  
Division 2 Abbotsford Utd B Herman Gill 17-Mar-24 2Y Cup $25 2Y Cup 1 1  
Division 2 Abbotsford Utd B Daimon Gill 17-Mar-24 RED $150 Abusive language /officials 6 5  
Division 2 Ares AFA B Adebayo Adenuga 23-Mar-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 1  
Division 2 Central Athletics FC Jose Serrano 15-Mar-24 RED $200 2Y & Abusive lang. 8 7  
Division 2 GN Sporting Club Harman Sangha 8-Mar-24 2Y Cup $25 2Y Cup 1 1  
Division 2 Pacific United FC TEAM 27-Jan-24 Misconduct Expelled  
Division 2 Poco FC Titans Corey Mcilroy 30-Mar-24 RED Violent conduct TBA TBA  
Division 2 Poco FC Titans Jon Lewieniec 30-Mar-24 RED Violent conduct TBA TBA  
Division 2 Poco FC Titans Lewis Green 30-Mar-24 RED Second caution TBA TBA  
Division 2 SFC Royals Sandeep Dhaliwal 11-Feb-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 2 Surrey Utd Reds Arjan Bains 22-Mar-24 5Y $50 5Y 1 1  
Division 2 Surrey Utd Reds Tara Phillips 22-Mar-24 RED $25 Failure to Control/request 1 1  
Division 2 Surrey Utd Reds Stefen Facchin 22-Mar-24 RED $25 Violent conduct 1 1  
Division 2 Surrey Utd Reds Brandon Rios 14-Oct-23 RED $100 Violent conduct Expelled  
Division 2 Surrey Utd Reds Zack Scott 22-Mar-24 5Y $50 5Y 1 1  
Division 3A ASA Selects Ishminder Dhaliwal 9-Feb-24 5Y $50 5Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3B GVU FC Punjab B Ramit Sharma 17-Feb-24 RED $25 Denying 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3B GVU FC Punjab B Jaskirat Singh 3-Feb-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3B PUFC Akal United Prabhdeep Parhar 17-Dec-23 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3B SUSC Cosmos U21 Rylan Mackie 16-Mar-24 RED $100 2Y & Returning to field 4 2  
Division 3C Aldergrove Utd A Michael Head 11-Feb-24 RED $75 Violent conduct 3 PAY FINE  
Division 3C Aldergrove Utd A Kegan Clark 11-Feb-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C Aldergrove Utd A Khaled Hammam 23-Feb-24 RED $50 Serious foul play 2 PAY FINE  
Division 3C Aldergrove Utd A Reid Ellis 11-Feb-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C Aldergrove Utd A Philip Mwila 3-Feb-24 5Y $50 5Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C Grass & Hops FC Josh Amisano 10-Mar-24 RED $150 Abusive language /officials 6 6  
Division 3C Grass & Hops FC Gaurav Gill 10-Mar-24 RED $150 Abusive language /officials 6 6  
Division 3C Grass & Hops FC Aaron Randhawa 10-Mar-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 1  
Division 3C Langley Utd Impact Lyle Johnson 16-Feb-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 1 League  
Division 3C SFC Players Karanveer Kang 11-Nov-23 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C SFC Spartans Evan Muirhead 10-Feb-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C WRU Vault FC Tanner Roughead 8-Dec-23 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3C WRU Vault FC Bradley Phillips 9-Mar-24 2Y Cup $25 2Y Cup 1 1  
Division 3C WRU Vault FC Scott Mcindoe 11-Feb-24 RED $75 Violent conduct 3 PAY FINE  
Division 4A FCT Stars Academy B Hamadi Somo 7-Dec-23 Misconduct Expelled  
Division 4A Langley Utd Studs Japnoor Cheema 17-Mar-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
Division 4A RMSC Legacy Braeden Mcleod 3-Jan-24 RED $200 2Y & Abusive lang. 8 PAY FINE  
Division 4A Ridge Meadows Dons Martin Mate 8-Mar-24 5Y $50 5Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 4A Ridge Meadows Folly Adrian Jackson 17-Mar-24 5Y $50 5Y 1 1  
Division 4A Tri City FC Niam Nemat 16-Mar-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 4B Abbotsford Phoenix Cristian Villalta 1-Mar-24 2Y Cup $25 2Y Cup 1 1  
Division 4B Abbotsford Utd C Gurshan Braich 23-Mar-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 1  
Division 4B Aldergrove Outlanders Joel Noort 24-Mar-24 RED $75 Abusive language /officials 3 3  
Division 4B Aldergrove Utd B Steven Friis-Jensen 24-Mar-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 1  
Division 4B Aldergrove Utd B Carl Gervais 17-Mar-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 4B North Delta Falcons Jason Brand 17-Feb-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
Division 4B Peace Arch FC Demaca Dapomon 24-Mar-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 1  
Masters 1 Surrey United Ted Cannon 9-Mar-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
Masters 3 Albion Thunder O45 Rocco Peragine 11-Mar-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 1  
Masters 3 Albion Thunder O45 Rob Tunski 11-Mar-24 RED $50 Abusive language /officials 2 2  
Masters 3 Poco FC Revolution Hadi Jouni 8-Mar-24 RED $25 Denying 1 1  
Masters 3 Surrey Utd Legends Shi Chang 1-Dec-23 RED $100 Violent conduct 4 PAY FINE  
BMSL 1 Brazcouver FC Filimon Ararso 19-Nov-23 RED $250 Physical Contact/official 1 Year 11/19/24  
BMSL 1 Brazcouver FC Jorge Ramos 17-Feb-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL 1 Brazcouver FC Lucas Rossetti 31-Mar-24 RED Violent conduct TBA TBA  
BMSL 1 Brazcouver FC Pedro Rossato 31-Mar-24 RED Violent conduct TBA TBA  
BMSL 1 Brazcouver FC Edward Ssebuliba 31-Mar-24 RED Second caution TBA TBA  
BMSL 1 Euro FC Jayden Maharaj 16-Mar-24 RED $25 Denying 1 1  
BMSL 1 Euro FC John Penman 10-Mar-24 RED $50 Failure to Control/request 2 1  
BMSL 1 FMFC Roma Gurtej Hehar 10-Feb-24 RED $150 2Y & Abusive lang. 6 3  
BMSL 1 SB Fighting Irish Tyler Degan 23-Mar-24 RED $150 Misconduct 6 6  
BMSL 1 Team Mexico Trinidad Ortega 26-Nov-23 RED PAID $250 Abusive language /officials 4 Mos. PAY FINE  
BMSL 1 Team Mexico Bernardo Ramirez Acle 31-Mar-24 RED 2Y & Abusive lang. TBA TBA  
BMSL 1 Team Mexico Gustavo Gonzalez Silva 31-Mar-24 RED Abusive language TBA TBA  
BMSL 1 Team Mexico Dominik Armando Auceda Vidal 3-Mar-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 1  
BMSL 1 Team Mexico Alexis Guadalupe Eguiarte Quirarte 31-Mar-24 RED Violent conduct TBA TBA  
BMSL 1 Team Mexico David Bernardo Gutierrez Estrada 31-Mar-24 RED Violent conduct TBA TBA  
BMSL 1 Team Mexico Rosendo Cota Ruelas 4-Feb-24 RED PAID $250 2Y & Abusive lang. Expelled  
BMSL 1 WeR United FC Vladyslav Sapak 10-Feb-24 7Y $100 7Y 5 3 League  
BMSL 1 WeR United FC Anton Shkuratko 6-Jan-24 RED $250 2Y & Abusive lang. 1 Year 1/6/25  
BMSL 1 WeR United FC Maksim Muratov 10-Feb-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL 2 Croatia Mladost Petar Lovric 3-Mar-24 RED $25 Denying 1 1  
BMSL 2 Croatia Mladost Ivan Barjasic 17-Dec-23 RED $250 Misconduct 6 mos. 6/17/24  
BMSL 2 EV FC Bradley Bennett 15-Mar-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 1  
BMSL 2 FC Hae Tae Elijah Painter 10-Feb-24 RED $150 Abusive language /officials 6 3  
BMSL 2 UA Legion FC Davey Nat 10-Feb-24 6Y $75 6Y 2 1 League  
BMSL 3A Centre Canada FC Hasan Sahin 25-Nov-23 RED $50 Failure to Control/request 2 PAY FINE  
BMSL 3A Centre Canada FC Melih Arslan 25-Nov-23 RED $100 Abusive language /officials Expelled  
BMSL 3A Centre Canada FC TEAM 12-Jan-24 Misconduct Expelled  
BMSL 3A Centre Canada FC Kemal Sen 25-Nov-23 RED $100 Misconduct 4 PAY FINE  
BMSL 3A Centre Canada FC Muhammed Atasoy 25-Nov-23 RED $100 Misconduct Expelled  
BMSL 3A Centre Canada FC Ata Kemal Baris 16-Dec-23 RED $100 Violent conduct Expelled  
BMSL 3A Club Mexico Omar Ferrer 16-Dec-23 RED $150 Violent conduct 6 PAY FINE  
BMSL 3A Club Mexico Christian Velazquez 10-Feb-24 RED $75 Violent conduct 3 PAY FINE  
BMSL 3A Eitan United FC Seo Ho Shin 4-Feb-24 5Y $50 5Y 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL 3A Lake City FC Conor Quinn 10-Feb-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL 3A Real Southburn Stefan Cuk 7-Oct-23 RED $100 Physical Contact/official Expelled  
BMSL 3A Real Southburn Alec Sasis 9-Mar-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 1  
BMSL 3A Real Southburn Nedeljko Kos 2-Mar-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL 3A Vanchester United Antonio Escobar 6-Jan-24 RED $75 Violent conduct 3 PAY FINE  
BMSL 3A Vancouver Celts Botan Hamakarim 3-Mar-24 RED $50 Violent conduct 2 2  
BMSL 3B Football Team FC Christian Hege 18-Feb-24 5Y $50 5Y 1 1 League  
BMSL 3B Vanc Grizzlies FC Nakwon Choi 18-Feb-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 1 League  
BMSL 3B Vatos Locos FC Jay Hebenton 18-Feb-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 1 League  
BMSL 3B White Rangers Maan Singh 4-Feb-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL 3B White Rangers Harjot Singh 29-Jan-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL 3B White Rangers Hasanpreet Singh 18-Feb-24 6Y $75 6Y 2 2 League  
BMSL 3B Wycombe Tootin Ahmed Qabbani 7-Mar-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL 3B Wycombe Tootin Angel Ojeda 28-Jan-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL Masters AC Fury Navnesh Narain 8-Jan-24 RED Misconduct Expelled  
BMSL Masters AC Fury Hossein Alipour 17-Feb-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL Masters Burnaby Bulls FC Kyle Fraser 10-Feb-24 RED $50 Violent conduct 2 PAY FINE  
BMSL Masters FC Brazil Rafael Cavalhieri 18-Feb-24 6Y $75 6Y 2 2 League  
BMSL Masters FC Brazil Leonardo Bezerra 18-Feb-24 RED $50 Harassment 2 PAY FINE  
BMSL Masters Red Star FC Stanislav Mokrousov 10-Feb-24 3Y $25 3Y 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL Masters UA FC Ukraine Artem Myndariev 25-Feb-24 RED $25 Second caution 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL Masters YG FC Dzenan Bezdrob 11-Nov-23 RED $75 Violent conduct 3 PAY FINE  
BMSL Masters YG FC Alex Wanderi 11-Nov-23 RED $25 Denying 1 PAY FINE  
BMSL Masters YG FC Dzenan Bezdrob 2-Dec-23 RED Misconduct Expelled  
2023-2024 or earlier
346 Yaw Osei 23-Sep-17 RED Abusive language /officials $40 2 PAY FINE  
Premier Surrey United Tyler Sayers 24-Feb-23 2Y Cup 2Y Cup $25 1 PAY FINE  
Division 3B BCT Westside Utd Balwinder Singh 24-Mar-23 RED Serious foul play $50 2 PAY FINE  

© Fraser Valley Soccer League. All Rights reserved.