< Back

Archives - Division Two

 Division Two Division Two
 League Champions Playoff Champions
  1968 Langley Borsato 1968 Not played
  1969 Sasquatch Inn 1969 Not played
  1970 Chilliwack United 1970 Chilliwack United
  1971 Surrey Cardinals 1971 Surrey Cardinals
  1972 Haney McPherson Rovers 1972 Haney McPherson Rovers
  1973 Fort Langley 1973 Aldergrove Dons
  1974 PoCo Ratcliffes 1974 PoCo Ratcliffes
  1975 North delta United 1975 North Delta United
  1976 Chilliwack Lakers 1976 Haney Golden Ears
  1977 Haney FC 1977 Haney FC
  1978 Abbotsford Buckeroos 1978 Abbotsford Buckeroos
  1979 Aldergrove United 1979 Juggernaut Blues
  1980 Chilliwack Zippee Royals 1980 Chilliwack Zippee Royals
  1981 Chilliwack Pacific Harvestores 1981 Delta United
  1982 Langley Athletics 1982 Donegals Rovers
  1983 Langley Athletics 1983 Langley Athletics
  1984 Fort Langley Hornets 1984 Fort Langley Hornets
  1985 GN Sporting Club 1985 Mission FVA
  1986 Yarrow 1986 Not played
  1987 GTS Dolphins 1987 Abbotsford Regents
  1988 North Delta United 1988 PoCo F.C.
  1989 Mt. Lehman 1989 PoCo City
  1990 Surrey F.C. 1990 Fort Langley Islanders
  1991 Rainier F.C. 1991 Not played
  1992 North Delta United 1992 Fraser Valley Hotspurs
  1993 North Delta F.C. 1993 Cloverdale Broncos
  1994 Delta United Little Caesars 1994 South Delta Blast
  1995 Langley Independent S.C. 1995 West Fraser Sundowners
  1996 PoCo Raiders 1996 PoCo Thunder
  1997 Surrey United 1997 Surrey United
  1998 Aldergrove United 1998 Golden Ears United Bearcats
  1999 2A  -  Langley United 1999 2A  -  Langley United
    2B  -  Golden Ears United Pumas   2B  -  Chilliwack District S.C.
         
 

DIVISION TWO EAST WINNERS

DIVISION TWO WEST WINNERS

  1981 Chilliwack Pacific Harvestores 1981 Delta United
  1982 Langley Athletics 1982 Surrey Domtar United
  1983 Langley Athletics 1983 Coquitlam Celtics
  1984 Fort Langley Hornets 1984 Tswassen Reef Sting
  1985 Mission FVA 1985 GN Sporting Club
  1986 Yarrow 1986 Surrey Keg Shooters II
  1987 Chehalis Chiefs 1987 GTS Dolphins
  1988 Chilliwack Zippee Thistle 1988 North Delta United
  1989 Mt. Lehman 1989 PoCo City
  1990 Mission Tradesman 1990 Surrey F.C.
  1991 Rainier F.C. 1991 PoCo Unprecedented
  1992 Ridge Shooters 1992 North Delta United
  1993 Langley Teck Construction 1993 North Delta F.C.
  1994 Langley Jimís Pizza Clones 1994 Delta United Little Caesars
  1995 Not played 1995 Not played
  1996 Not played 1996 Not played
  1997 Ridge Shooters 1997 Surrey United
  1998 Aldergrove United 1998 Kennedy Vantage
         
DIVISION 2  WINNERS 
NORTH (A)     CENTRAL (B)     SOUTH (C)
1992
    Fraser Valley Hotspurs
1993
    No Division
1994
    West Fraser Fury
1995
Ridge Shooters Langley Independent FC Langley Utd. FC Clones
1996
    Mission FC

2007

A Aldergrove Utd B Dewdney Coachmen C Coquitlam City Arsenal

2008

Peace Arch Selects Whalley Strikers Mission Blues
2009
Aldergrove Utd  Abbotsford Arsenal  Port Moody Gunners 
2010
Port Moody Gunners  Athletic Club BC  Fraser Valley Red Devils 
2011
Golden Ears Inter   Peace Arch Nomads   LUFC Young Guns  
 
2012
NFS Inter